You’ll never find any low hanging Fruitbats! These stealthy sweeties love to lounge way up high amongst the largest stalactites. Hanging upside down to nap , Fruitbats sleep all day, only venturing out for their nocturnal nectar hunt. Fruitbats are diligent in raising their young and most will live to a ripe old age!
Haka Kiwis may be small in size, but their pride and courage are monumental. Hailing from a small island in the southeastern waters, the Haka Kiwis have created a lovely life for themselves, celebrating their island with dance and merriment. Their small stature gives them an unnatural ability to walk about unseen, crossing peacefully even through the darkest lands.
Leaping out of the northwestern waters are the ever-playful, Northwest Whales. Larger than most of their land-dwelling friends, the Northwest Whales pride themselves as protectors of the water they swim in and the sky they soar in. Their skin is decorated in unique markings that they cherish and show off at every chance they get.
Prince Charrings are the most charming elk in the forest. Prancing around in their glowing-glory, these blazing bulls are almost too hot to handle! Many long to capture the attention of this highly desired elk, but the Charring’s heart belongs to only one special princess.
Deep within the forest, where only the moonlight breaks through the fir trees and whispers tell of a legendary beast, there lays a powerful creature known as the Onyx Direwolf. Its obsidian black fur seems to absorb the light around it masking it in an aura of shadow and mystery. The few that claim to have seen the Onyx Direwolf even question their own eyes; was it the beast? Or were the shadows playing tricks?
Born with ashy gray coats, Cinderelkas may not look like much but these doe-eyed darlings grow into their fiery features and become the most elegant of elk. Every night at the stroke of twelve, Cinderelkas are able to turn ordinary sand into gorgeous glass with just a stamp of their ember emitting hoofs.